Dismiss Notice
Hi Guest, stickers are available from our online store.

Can anyone identify these part numbers

Discussion in 'Ibiza Mk3 (2000-2002)' started by chrisbond69, Apr 11, 2009.

  1. chrisbond69

    chrisbond69 chris bond

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2005
    Messages:
    1,297
    Likes Received:
    0
    ive been trying to sort out my car this weekend so looked through my parts boxes upstairs and cant find the parts i wanted but i have the following which i dont have a clue what there for can anyone tell me what they are and where they go on the car please,


    sorry the list is quite big, i know they should all be for the mk3 ibiza cupra

    N908 011 01 LOCKING PIN

    N011 523 18 WASHER

    N101 174 03 BOLT HEX SOCKET

    6N0 609 657A BRACKET

    N904 840 03 SCREW HEX HEAD

    171 823 395 RETAINER

    1HM 121 267 BRACKET

    N106 483 01 SCREW

    N014 740 11 BOLT

    N019 533 10 BOLT

    058 145 757C GASKET

    N901 686 04 SPEED NUT

    N101 092 10 BOLT

    8N0 103 531 SCREW

    N907 356 04 BOLT

    N022 154 4 HEX NUT

    N101 028 03 BOLT

    06B 103 638 GROMMET

    1L0 853 139 CLIP

    058 145 791 WASHER

    N901 752 03 NUT

    N906 633 01 WASHER

    N905 532 02 BOLT DOUBLE HEX HEAD

    N020 024 1 PLUG

    N021 276 2 WASHER

    N100 246 01 TAPPING SCREW

    6K0 823 493A GUIDE

    N106 663 02 SCREW

    444 955 647 PLUG

    N014 740 11 BOLT

    N102 096 05 BOLT

    N904 968 02 TAPPING SCREW

    N907 678 01 STUD

    056 103 377 WASHER

    N903 572 01 WASHER

    N013 812 8 WASHER

    N010 216 12 BOLT

    N044 411 5 STUD

    N101 277 07 BOLT HEX

    N902 264 04 NUT

    N100 012 04 BOLT HEX HEAD

    N905 426 02 TAPPING SCREW

    N013 814 9 WASHER

    N106 483 01 SCREW

    058 145 540 SCREW

    N902 002 01 NUT

    Many thanks in advance ive obviously ordered them for a reason just dont know where they go

    thanks again

    chris
     
  2. ibiza_95

    ibiza_95 1.8T MK2 Conversion

    Joined:
    May 31, 2005
    Messages:
    3,209
    Likes Received:
    1
  3. chrisbond69

    chrisbond69 chris bond

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2005
    Messages:
    1,297
    Likes Received:
    0
    ive looked on there for about the first ten fifteen items i pulled out of the box and it wont work on part number searches so i binned it off because unless you know where the item could be from your screwed,
     
  4. cupra_matt

    cupra_matt Audi Technician

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2004
    Messages:
    1,362
    Likes Received:
    0
    N90801101 LOCKING PIN

    N01152318 WASHER

    N10117403 BOLT HEX SOCKET

    6N0609657A BRACKET - bracket to hold handbrake cable on MK3 with drum brakes

    N90484003 SCREW HEX HEAD

    171823395 RETAINER - rubber mounting for bonnet stay

    1HM121267 BRACKET - Goes on top of radiator on left ( retainer )

    N10648301 SCREW

    N01474011 BOLT

    N01953310 BOLT

    058145757C GASKET - turbo oil return gasket ( turbo end )

    N90168604 SPEED NUT

    N10109210 BOLT

    8N0103531 SCREW - Leon 02-04 engine cover screw

    N90735604 BOLT

    N0221544 HEX NUT

    N10102803 BOLT

    06B103638 GROMMET - mk3 cupra plastic engine cover grommet

    1L0853139 CLIP - Expanding nut for side skirt MK3

    058145791 WASHER - manifold - turbo bolt washer

    N90175203 NUT

    N90663301 WASHER

    N90553202 BOLT DOUBLE HEX HEAD

    N0200241 PLUG

    N0212762 WASHER

    N10024601 TAPPING SCREW

    6K0823493A GUIDE - MK3 Ibiza Bonnet guide, sits on wing top.

    N10666302 SCREW

    444955647 PLUG

    N014 740 11 BOLT

    N102 096 05 BOLT

    N90496802 TAPPING SCREW

    N907 678 01 STUD

    056 103 377 WASHER

    N903 572 01 WASHER

    N013 812 8 WASHER

    N010 216 12 BOLT

    N044 411 5 STUD

    N101 277 07 BOLT HEX

    N902 264 04 NUT

    N100 012 04 BOLT HEX HEAD

    N905 426 02 TAPPING SCREW

    N013 814 9 WASHER

    N106 483 01 SCREW

    058 145 540 SCREW

    N902 002 01 NUT

    All the nuts and screws dont seem to come up.
     
  5. chrisbond69

    chrisbond69 chris bond

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2005
    Messages:
    1,297
    Likes Received:
    0
    thats the problem lol its a nightmare thanks mate for your reply,
     
  6. Fl@pper

    Fl@pper Back older greyer and less oilier but always hope
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2001
    Messages:
    12,387
    Likes Received:
    26
    ill check rest later as you have to spell out standard items (N numbers) differently
     
  7. chrisbond69

    chrisbond69 chris bond

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2005
    Messages:
    1,297
    Likes Received:
    0
    thanks flapper
     
  8. Fl@pper

    Fl@pper Back older greyer and less oilier but always hope
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2001
    Messages:
    12,387
    Likes Received:
    26
    not at home but try the N numbers with 2 spaces

    e.g.

    N..1005212
     
  9. Fl@pper

    Fl@pper Back older greyer and less oilier but always hope
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2001
    Messages:
    12,387
    Likes Received:
    26
    N90801101 LOCKING PIN - engine cover mounting pin

    N01152318 WASHER - 5mm washer

    N10117403 BOLT HEX SOCKET - M6x30 Allen head bolt / thermostat housing most common

    6N0609657A BRACKET - bracket to hold handbrake cable on MK3 with drum brakes

    N90484003 SCREW HEX HEAD - M12x1.5x82 front susp arm bolt (horizontal one)

    171823395 RETAINER - rubber mounting for bonnet stay

    1HM121267 BRACKET - Goes on top of radiator on left ( retainer )

    N10648301 SCREW - m6x16 countersunk bolt (for holding drums/discs in place)

    N01474011 BOLT - m6x16 allen head bolt - various usual abs sensor

    N01953310 BOLT - m8x20 engine mounting bolt to subframe

    058145757C GASKET - turbo oil return gasket ( turbo end )

    N90168604 SPEED NUT - m6x23.4x16 self tapper speed nut/speaker washer

    N10109210 BOLT - M8x30 hex head bolt c/cshoulder - various

    8N0103531 SCREW - Leon 02-04 engine cover screw

    N90735604 BOLT - M7x28 hex head bolt c/w shoulder - sump

    N0221544 HEX NUT - M5 nyloc - rear boot handle + various

    N10102803 BOLT - m8x98 hex head bolt - rear NS gearbox mount extrension > gearbox

    06B103638 GROMMET - mk3 cupra plastic engine cover grommet

    1L0853139 CLIP - Expanding nut for side skirt MK3

    058145791 WASHER - manifold - turbo bolt washer

    N90175203 NUT - m6 hex nut shouldered - various

    N90663301 WASHER - 5.1x18x1.5 engine cover washer

    N90553202 BOLT DOUBLE HEX HEAD - m10x58 / m8x12 engine mount stud rear RH

    N0200241 PLUG - 10x1x12 receptor for rear window bolt

    N0212762 WASHER - xxxxx

    N10024601 TAPPING SCREW - xxxxx

    6K0823493A GUIDE - MK3 Ibiza Bonnet guide, sits on wing top.

    N10666302 SCREW - oval head panel screw 4.2x19 skirt mounting block bolt

    444955647 PLUG - washer bottle spare hole blank plug

    N014 740 11 BOLT - m6x16 allen head bolt - various usual abs sensor

    N102 096 05 BOLT - m12x1.5x65 hex head bolt front subframe to chassis

    N90496802 TAPPING SCREW - 5.3x22 standard bolt various

    N907 678 01 STUD - m10x35 turbo exhaust stud

    056 103 377 WASHER - 11.5x2 downpipe/cat washer

    N903 572 01 WASHER - 8.4x17x4 exhaust manifold washer

    N013 812 8 WASHER - m12x15.5 turbo oil feed banjo bolt washer

    N010 216 12 BOLT - m6x18 rear main oil seal housing bolt

    N044 411 5 STUD - m8x30 exhaust manifold stud

    N101 277 07 BOLT HEX - m8x26 hex bolt - lower ball joint > susp arm

    N902 264 04 NUT - m8 brake servo nyloc nut

    N100 012 04 BOLT HEX HEAD - m8x55 subframe weight mounting bolt

    N905 426 02 TAPPING SCREW - 6.6x19 self tap wing bolt+various

    N013 814 9 WASHER - 14.2x17.9x1.5 seal washer turbo oil outlet

    N106 483 01 SCREW - m6x16 countersunk bolt (for holding drums/discs in place)

    058 145 540 SCREW - m10x50 ex manifold > turbo bolt
     
  10. chrisbond69

    chrisbond69 chris bond

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2005
    Messages:
    1,297
    Likes Received:
    0
    your a star mate legend
     

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice